Clubs Timetable

 

Location Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Discovery
Den
02.50-03.20
Relax Kids
P1&P2
email
14.50-15.20
Acappella Kids
P1&P2
email
15:00-16:30
(Three 30 min classes)
French
P1-P7
email
15:00-16:30
(Three 30 min classes)
French
P1-P7
email
Top Floor
Classroom
15:30-16:30
Chess
P2-P7
email
Top Floor
Meeting
Room
15:30-16:00
Spanish Guitar
P4-P7
email
15:30-16:30
Guitar Club
P4-P7
email
12:30-13:00
Guitar Club
P4-P7
email
Library 15:30-16:30
Spanish Amigos
P1-P7
email
08:00-08:40
Relax Kids
P1-P7
email
15.20–15.55
Crafty Sewing
P1-P7
email
15:30-16:15
Acappella Kids
P3-P7
email
08:00-08:40
Relax Kids
P1-P7
email
15.20–16.00
Crafty Sewing
P1-P7
email
12:10-12:55
Crafty Sewing
P1-P7
email
School
Hall
Dance Division
Contemporary Dance P3-P7
08.00-08.45
Mini Movers P1-P2
3.30-4.15
Street Dance P3-P4
4.15-5pm
Street Dance P4-P7 5.00-5.45email
From 16:30 -19:00
(45 min class)
Karate
P1-P7
email
15:25-17:25
Highland Dance
P1-P7
email
2.15-5pm
P1-7Gymnastics
email
GP Room/
Kitchen
15:30-16:30
Art & Design
P1-P7
email
15:30-17:40
Creative Writing
P4-P7
email
15:30-16:30
Art & Design
P1-P7
email
 15:00-17:00
Music Club/ Recorder
P1-P7
email
12:00-13:00
Art & Design
P1-P7
email
13:15-17:30
(Three 60 min classes)
Chinese Classics Reading Club
email
Classroom  15:30-16:30
Photo Club
P5-P7
email
15:30-16:30
German for Native Speakers
P1-P7
email
Swimming
Pool
Swimming
15:10-15:40
Beginners P1-P2
15:40-16:20
Swim Fitness
P5-P7
16:20-16:50
Improvers
16:50-17.20
Stroke Technique
17:20-17:40
Advanced Stroke Technique 
email
Swimming
15:10-15:40
Beginners
P1 upwards
15:40-16:10
Improvers 
16:10-16:45
Stroke Technique 
email
Swimming
15:45-16:15
Beginners
P1 upwards
16:15-16:45
Improvers
16:45-17:15
Stroke Technique
17:15-17:45
Advanced Stroke Technique 
email
ICT Suite 15:30-16:30
Computer Xplorers
P1-P4
email
15:30-16:30
Computer Xplorers
P5-P7
email
Playground 14:50-15:20
Bike Club
P1-P2
email
15:20-17:35
Wildlife Club
P4-P7
email
14:50-15:20
Mini Wildlife Club
P1-P2
15:20-17:35
Wildlife Club
P4-P7
email
From 12:15 – 2.30
Bike Club
P1-P7
email
Dining Hall  08:00-08:45
Fencing Club
P3-P7
email
ALS Room   15:30-16:00
Spanish Guitar
P4-P7
email
Advertisements